Glimpses

IDA Education Awards 2019 - Winners

CATEGORY 1: EARLY EDUCATION

ECA Best Practices in Inclusive Education

Winner KARA4KIDS, BENGALURU

ECA Best Practices in Developmentally Appropriate Use of Technology

Winner Witty Group of Institutions (Borivali West, Goregaon West, Bhilwara)

ECA Best Practices in Developmentally Appropriate Curriculum Planning & Assessment

Winner Vibgyor Group of Schools (Vibgyor High Electronic City, Vibgyor Roots Malad West) 


Distinctive Citation Ritzy Schools Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad

ECA Best Practices in Reading & Literacy Education

Winner Mongrace Montessori House, Kolkata 

ECA Best Practices in Number Education

Winner Podar Jumbo Kids Preschool, Palanpur

Distinctive Citation Hasti Vidyarambha, Dondaicha

Rising Star of the Year of Early Care & Education

Winner Little Mind Educare (Sesame Street Pre School), Gurugram

Distinctive Citation Clay Pre School, Ludhiana

Leading Early Childhood Education Chain

Winner Maple Bear South Asia, New Delhi

Distinctive Citation Bachpan Play School, New Delhi

  • CATEGORY 3: HIGHER EDUCATION

Experiential Learning in Higher Education

Winner Anant National University, Ahmedabad

ICT Enabled Institution in Higher Education

 Winner Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak 

Research and Innovation in Higher Education

Winner Krupanidhi Group of Institutions, Bengaluru

Distinctive Citation Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore

Stem Award for Community Development in Higher Education

 Winner Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam 

Exemplary Initiatives Towards Faculty Development Programs in Higher Education

Winner Jaipuria Institute of Management, Noida

Distinctive Citation Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad

Nurturing Employability & Entrepreneurship in Higher Education

 Winner Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune 

Most Emerging Individual Higher Education Institute

 Winner World University of Design, Sonepat 

Distinguished University of the Year

 Winner Apeejay Stya University, Gurugram 

CATEGORY 2: K-12 EDUCATION

Promotion of Art, Culture & Community Development in K-12 Education

Winner  Shri Ram Global School, Delhi-West 

Sports & Recreational Initiatives in K-12 Education

Winner Don Bosco High School, Matunga 

Tech School of the Year in K-12 Education

Winner Delhi Public School, Greater Faridabad 

Exemplary Initiatives Towards Faculty Development Programs in K-12 Education

Winner Aga Khan School, Mundra 

Distinctive Citation Tarapore School, Jamshedpur

Education for Global Citizenship in K-12 Education

Winner Pathways School, Noida 

Distinctive Citation Lodha World School, Thane Mumbai

Experiential Learning in K-12 Education

Winner Heritage Xpriential Learning School, Gurugram 

Innovative K-12 Individual School

Winner JBCN International School, Parel, Mumbai 

Residential School of the Year in K-12 Education

Winner The Scindia School, Gwalior 

K-12 School Chain of the Year

Winner Global Indian International Schools (GIIS), Noida 

CATEGORY 4: JURY AWARDS

Promotion of Women Empowerment Through Generations

Winner Jyoti Nivas College (Autonomous), Bengaluru 

The Great Legacy in Education

Winner The Lawrence School, Lovedale 

Collaborative Leadership in Early Education

Winner Dr. Swati Popat Vats 

Collaborative Leadership in K-12 Education

Winner – Mayo College, Ajmer 

Collaborative Leadership in Higher Education

Winner BML Munjal University, Gurugram 

Edupreneur of the Year (Early Education)

Winner Mr. Amol Arora 

Edupreneur of the Year (K-12 Education)

Winner Mr. Anirudh Gupta 

IDA has been proud to be Associated with:

×